Highlights & Scores from Friday Night Football

FNF Friday Night Football OTS

 

Annville-Cleona 34, Donegal 14

Avon Grove 32, Chichester 7

Bermudian Springs 41, Biglerville 0

Camp Hill 42, Camp Hill Trinity 20

Carlisle 67, Chambersburg 28

Cedar Cliff 29, Susquehanna Township 7

Cedar Crest 35, Lampeter-Strasburg 6

Central Dauphin 13, State College 10

Central Dauphin East 27, Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 13

Central York 41, York 24

Cocalico 14, Solanco 0

Columbia 43, Kennard-Dale 14

Delone 31, Hanover 14

East Pennsboro 56, Boiling Springs 14

ELCO 28, Pequea Valley 27

Elizabethtown 58, Ephrata 3

Episcopal Academy 31, Springside Chestnut Hill 0

Exeter 45, Daniel Boone 14

Garden Spot 50, Manheim Central 8

Gettysburg 14, West York 9

Governor Mifflin 49, Conrad Weiser 7

Greencastle Antrim 42, James Buchanan 0

Hamburg 23, Schuylkill Valley 14

Harrisburg 35, Cumberland Valley 14

Hempfield 59, Lebanon 32

Kutztown 21, Fleetwood 20

Lancaster Catholic 35, Northern Lebanon 7

Littlestown 49, Fairfield 13

Lower Dauphin 28, Hershey 0

Malvern Prep 35, Penn Charter 28

Manheim Township 55, Penn Manor 27

Middletown 49, Steelton-Highspire 20

Muhlenberg 21, Reading 16

Northampton 21, Upper Merion 0

Northeastern 49, New Oxford 0

Northern York 52, West Perry 27

Owen J Roberts 13, Twin Valley 6

Palmyra 30, Milton Hershey 26

Pennington, N.J. 28, Academy of the New Church 6

Perkiomen School 54, St. Andrew’s, Del. 6

Red Land 49, Mechanicsburg 19

Red Lion 27, Dallastown Area 7

Shippensburg 17, Big Spring 3

Spring Grove 7, South Western 0

Susquehannock 7, Dover 0

Warwick 17, Lancaster McCaskey 0

Waynesboro 35, Mifflin County 5

West Lawn Wilson 42, Conestoga Valley 21

York Catholic 48, York County Tech 20

York Suburban 35, Eastern York 14

Class AAAAAA District Playoffs

District 1

First Round

Coatesville 42, Abington 0

Downingtown East 33, Souderton 21

Garnet Valley 21, Central Bucks South 14

Neshaminy 27, Pennridge 21

North Penn 56, Haverford 7

Perkiomen Valley 55, Penn Wood 28

Ridley 35, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7

Spring-Ford 38, Central Bucks East 7

District 11

Quarterfinal

Bethlehem Freedom 21, Stroudsburg 20

Easton 27, Pleasant Valley 12

Emmaus 23, Bethlehem Liberty 13

Parkland 38, Nazareth Area 7

Stroudsburg 23, Bethlehem Liberty 13

District 12

Quarterfinal

LaSalle 34, Father Judge 21

Philadelphia Central 47, South Philadelphia 6

Philadelphia Northeast 35, Abraham Lincoln 8

St. Joseph’s Prep 45, Philadelphia Roman Catholic 7

District 2/4

Delaware Valley 35, Scranton 0

Williamsport 48, Hazleton Area 14

Class AAAAA District Playoffs

District 1

Quarterfinal

Great Valley 34, Glen Mills 14

Springfield Delco 38, Penncrest 0

Upper Dublin 34, Strath Haven 20

West Chester Henderson 42, Sun Valley 16

First Round

Academy Park 44, Radnor 17

Bishop Shanahan 41, West Chester Rustin 7

Marple Newtown 35, Upper Moreland 7

West Chester East 10, Unionville 7

District 11

Southern Lehigh 42, East Stroudsburg South 7

Whitehall 55, East Stroudsburg North 20

District 12

Frankford 40, Olney Charter 18

Gratz 33, Benjamin Franklin 12

Class AAAA District Playoffs

District 1

Interboro 49, Pope John Paul II 12

Semifinal

Pottsgrove 28, Upper Perkiomen 14

District 2

Berwick 35, West Scranton 7

North Pocono 48, Crestwood 14

Valley View 20, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 13

Wyoming Area 13, Dallas 12

District 4

Semifinal

Jersey Shore 31, Athens 7

Selinsgrove 21, Shikellamy 17

District 5

Johnstown Christian 48, Dubois 24

District 11

Bethlehem Catholic 39, Allentown Central Catholic 33

Saucon Valley 27, Pottsville 26

District 12

Imhotep Charter def. Dobbins, forfeit

District 6/9

Clearfield 34, Bellefonte 7

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 2

Scranton Prep 48, Nanticoke Area 14

Wilkes-Barre GAR 21, Lake-Lehman 13

District 4

Danville 34, Loyalsock 7

Montoursville 34, Lewisburg 0

District 6

Bedford 24, Tyrone 17

District 8

Perry Traditional Academy 38, St. Marys 27

Class AA District Playoffs

District 2

Semifinal

Dunmore 41, Mid Valley 0

Lakeland 28, Riverside 20

District 4

Quarterfinal

Line Mountain 34, North Penn-Mansfield 28

South Williamsport 40, Mount Carmel 0

Southern Columbia 69, Towanda 34

Wellsboro 49, Hughesville 26

District 6

Quarterfinal

Bellwood-Antis 35, Southern Huntingdon 13

Ligonier Valley 37, Cambria Heights 0

District 9

Clarion 40, Brockway 24

Kane Area 55, Moniteau 7

District 10

Quarterfinal

Greenville 29, Seneca 22

Iroquois 41, Reynolds 24

Sharpsville 28, Maplewood 7

Wilmington 52, Eisenhower 0

Class A District Playoffs

District 2

Lackawanna Trail 45, Northwest Area 14

District 4

Muncy 27, Wyalusing Valley 18

Sayre 26, Canton 12

District 5

Conemaugh Township 22, Cochranton 14

Meyersdale 27, Northern Bedford 18

District 6

Ferndale 21, Williamsburg 12

Penns Manor 35, Moshannon Valley 14

District 9

Quarterfinals

Clarion-Limestone 26, Otto-Eldred 16

Curwensville 33, Coudersport 6

District 11

Marian Catholic 28, Tri-Valley 7

Williams Valley 45, Pottsville Nativity 6

Eastern Conference Playoffs

Division 1A

Championship

Susquehanna 40, Old Forge 13

Division 2A

Championship

Bloomsburg 56, Warrior Run 7

Division 3A

Championship

Western Wayne 26, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 21

Division 4A

Championship

Blue Mountain 51, Northwestern Lehigh 30

Division 5A/6A

Championship

Pocono Mountain West 63, Allentown Allen 6

WPIAL Class A

First Round

Clairton 50, Avella 6

Fort Cherry 28, Sto-Rox 14

Imani Christian Academy 44, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 13

Jeannette 39, Shenango 14

Northgate 37, Mapletown 0

Rochester 39, Riverview 6

Springdale 50, Carmichaels 44

WPIAL Class AA

First Round

Brentwood 46, Frazier 19

Burgettstown 14, Pittsburgh North Catholic 7

Elwood City Riverside 42, Avonworth 7

Freedom 38, East Allegheny 21

Laurel 10, Chartiers-Houston 6

Neshannock 60, Serra Catholic 21

Steel Valley 51, Bethlehem Center 14

Washington 35, South Side 13

WPIAL Class AAA

Quarterfinal

Aliquippa 42, South Park 7

Beaver Falls 42, Mount Pleasant 14

Derry 33, Central Valley 20

Keystone Oaks 56, Apollo-Ridge 20

WPIAL Class AAAA

Quarterfinal

New Castle 51, South Fayette 43

Ringgold 42, Mars 31

Thomas Jefferson 35, Montour 0

West Mifflin 19, Belle Vernon 0

WPIAL Class AAAAA

Quarterfinal

Gateway 38, Armstrong 20

McKeesport 31, Upper St. Clair 10

West Allegheny 41, North Hills 21

Woodland Hills 17, Franklin Regional 3

WPIAL Class AAAAAA

Quarterfinal

North Allegheny 42, Hempfield 7

Pine-Richland 35, Bethel Park 32

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 48, Norwin 0

Seneca Valley 49, Mount Lebanon 43

(Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s