Friday High School basketball scores

AP-BKH–Pennsylvania Prep Scores,5th Ld-Writethru

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

 

Blue Mountain 62, Salisbury 51

 

Carson Long 51, Dayspring Christian 48

 

Central Bucks South 64, Pottstown 51

 

Chartiers Valley 65, Pace, Fla. 35

 

Chartiers Valley 70, Tottenville, N.Y. 59

 

Chestnut Hill 35, Wilmington Friends, Del. 30

 

Conestoga Christian 53, Berks Christian 47

 

Daniel Boone 57, Cocalico 38

 

East Pennsboro 46, Big Spring 30

 

East Stroudsburg South 102, East Stroudsburg North 87

 

Elizabethtown 48, Donegal 43

 

Glen Mills 67, Holy Ghost Prep 60

 

Harry S. Truman 79, Palmer Charter 63

 

High School of the Future 65, Fels 41

 

Lehighton 55, Palmerton 30

 

New Hope-Solebury 48, Jenkintown 38

 

North East 53, Franklin Learning Center 52

 

Penncrest 70, Chichester 38

 

Portage Area 62, Claysburg-Kimmel 52

 

Ridgway 69, Smethport 26

 

Silver Creek, N.Y. 78, Bradford 45

 

Ursuline Academy, Ohio 65, Sharon 51

 

West Lawn Wilson 55, Wyomissing 29

 

Abington Tournament

Wissahickon 49, Father Judge 37

 

Annville-Cleona Tournament

Annville-Cleona 68, York County Tech 48

 

Northern Lebanon 87, Middletown 49

 

Bermudian Springs Tournament

Bermudian Springs 45, Dover 36

 

Bethel Park Tournament

Bethel Park 74, Thomas Jefferson 60

 

Erie McDowell 79, Brashear 38

 

Boiling Springs Tournament

Greenwood 52, Spring Grove 42

 

Brentwood Tournament

Carrick 44, Brentwood 43

 

Brownsville Tournament

Elizabeth Forward 50, South Allegheny 32

 

Butler Tournament

Butler 54, Slippery Rock 41

 

Vincentian Academy 82, Wilkinsburg 66

 

Canon-McMillan Tournament

Canon-McMillan 70, Burgettstown 27

 

Washington 74, Trinity 55

 

Carlisle Tournament

Carlisle 54, South Western 51

 

Mechanicsburg 63, Hatboro-Horsham 42

 

Central Dauphin Tournament

Central Dauphin 50, Steelton-Highspire 39

 

Susquehanna Township 56, Berks Catholic 48

 

Central York Tournament

Central York 67, Penn Manor 31

 

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 87, Eastern York 61

 

Coatesville Tournament

Academy of the New Church 59, Christian Life Center 47

 

Conestoga Christian Tournament (Cougar Classic)

Salem Christian 53, Christian School of York 29

 

Cowanesque Valley Tournament

Championship

Cowanesque Valley 66, Northern Potter 38

 

Delaware County Christian Tournament

Phoenixville 64, Sun Valley 59

 

Donegal Tournament

West York 69, Warwick 65

 

Dubois Central Catholic Tournament

Pittsburgh North Catholic 63, Johnsonburg 44

 

St. Joseph's Prep 84, Palumbo 47

 

Ellwood City Riverside Tournament

Beaver Area 51, Mohawk 42

 

Elwood City Riverside 59, Beaver County Christian 56

 

Fairview Tournament

General McLane 50, Erie First Christian Academy 41

 

Fort Cherry Tournament

South Fayette 67, Avonworth 55

 

Fort Leboeuf Tournament

Oil City 53, Seneca 50

 

Franklin County Tournament

Waynesboro 60, James Buchanan 29

 

Franklin Tournament

Warren 65, St. Marys 30

 

Gettysburg Tournament

Cedar Cliff 62, Gettysburg 50

 

Shippensburg 54, New Oxford 39

 

Hamburg Tournament

Octorara 64, Manheim Central 57

 

Hanover Tournament

Columbia 57, Covenant Christian Academy 33

 

Hanover 60, Littlestown 36

 

Hempfield Tournament

Hempfield 53, Greensburg Salem 42

 

Jeannette 63, Keystone Oaks 49

 

Hershey Tournament

Cumberland Valley 74, Milton Hershey 56

 

Homer Center Tournament

Derry 47, Cambria Heights 39

 

Jefferson-Morgan Tournament

Jefferson-Morgan 45, Carlynton 40

 

Kittaning Tournament

Grove City 67, Burrell 31

 

Lancaster County Christian Tournament

Lancaster Christian 70, New Covenant Christian 25

 

Western Shore 56, Lancaster Country Day 41

 

Laurel Highlands Tip-Off Tournament

Connellsville 55, Laurel Highlands 50

 

Uniontown 86, Albert Gallatin 53

 

Lebanon Tournament

Lebanon 50, ELCO 36

 

Muhlenberg 61, West Perry 36

 

Leechburg Tournament

Apollo-Ridge 63, Winchester Thurston 49

 

Leechburg 66, Saltsburg 53

 

Lower Dauphin Tournament

Cedar Crest 64, Central Dauphin East 45

 

Lower Dauphin 53, Exeter 47

 

Marion Center Tournament

West Shamokin 63, Punxsutawney 57

 

McGuffey Tournament

Chartiers-Houston 55, Waynesburg Central 52

 

McGuffey 46, Avella 39

 

Meadville Tournament

Erie Central 56, Conneaut Area 34

 

Mercer Tournament

Gateway 74, Altoona 48

 

Midland Tournament

Sto-Rox 58, New Brighton 52

 

Mt. Lebanon Tournament

Mount Lebanon 66, Greater Johnstown 35

 

Neshannock Tournament

Mercyhurst Prep 66, Shenango 58

 

Northeastern Tournament

Northeastern 81, Palmyra 37

 

Red Lion 65, Susquehannock 40

 

Penn Trafford Tournament

Hampton 74, Penn-Trafford 53

 

Pennridge Tournament

Pennridge 65, Saucon Valley 51

 

Pine-Richland Tournament

Summit Academy 63, Pine-Richland 53

 

Plum Tournament

Deer Lakes 52, Shaler 47

 

Plum 63, Highlands 28

 

Quaker Valley Tournament

Quaker Valley 94, Quigley Catholic 45

 

Radnor Tournament

Episcopal Academy 37, Devon Prep 26

 

Radnor 67, Roxborough 48

 

Serra Catholic Tournament

Philadelphia West Catholic 46, Serra Catholic 44

 

South Side Tournament

Western Beaver 89, Freedom 46

 

Springdale Tournament

Valley 55, Northgate 49

 

St Joseph Tournament

Freeport 55, Trinity Christian 48

 

State College Tournament

North Allegheny 85, LaSalle 64

 

Tulpehocken Tournament

Upper Dauphin 69, Kutztown 49

 

Unionville Tournament

Garnet Valley 54, Kennett 47

 

Unionville 50, The Christian Academy 24

 

Upper Dublin Tournament

Conestoga 51, Germantown Academy 44

 

Upper Dublin 59, North Penn 39

 

Upper St. Clair Tournament

Pittsburgh Obama 89, Franklin Regional 82

 

Upper St. Clair 65, Monessen 50

 

Wilson Tournament

Northwestern 39, Lincoln Leadership 32

 

Wilson 53, Moravian Academy 42

 

York (William Penn) Tournament

Reading 74, Williamsport 72

 

York Suburban Tournament

Dallastown Area 56, Delone 46

 

York Suburban 86, Kennard-Dale 64

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Clarion-Limestone vs. Union, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Keystone vs. Venango, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Brookville Tournament

Brookville vs. Brockway, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

Fort Cherry Tournament

Westinghouse vs. Fort Cherry, ppd.

 

Jefferson-Morgan Tournament

Renaissance Academy vs. Carmichaels, ppd.

 

Keystone Tournament

Knoch vs. Dubois, ppd. to Dec 7.

 

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Academy of the New Church 51, Del-Val Friends 14

 

Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 58, Bartram 25

 

Berlin-Brothersvalley 58, Southern Fulton 52

 

Bishop Shanahan 57, Loyalsock 27

 

Catasauqua 42, Mahanoy Area 39

 

Central Bucks West 71, West Chester Rustin 55

 

Chestnut Hill 44, New Foundation 9

 

Christian Life Center 74, Calvary Christian 27

 

Cumberland Valley 56, Cedar Crest 39

 

Germantown Academy 55, Hun, N.J. 48

 

Great Valley 55, Chester 41

 

Hallahan 47, Philadelphia Electrical 20

 

Haverford 48, Freire Charter 27

 

Lampeter-Strasburg 47, Conestoga Valley 36

 

Lebanon 39, Pine Grove 38

 

Lebanon Catholic 49, Mount Calvary 37

 

Little Flower 48, Palumbo 29

 

Lower Moreland 60, Upper Moreland 36

 

Mastbaum 35, Roxborough 33

 

Northwestern Lehigh 31, Whitehall 20

 

Palmerton 59, Lehighton 47

 

Palmyra 66, Northern Lebanon 22

 

Pequea Valley 63, Avon Grove 30

 

Pottsville Nativity 46, Moravian Academy 25

 

Red Lion Christian 37, Arlington Baptist, Md. 24

 

Salisbury 49, Allentown Dieruff 33

 

Abington Tournament

Bonner-Prendergast 69, Martin Luther King 22

 

Ambridge Tournament

Ambridge 67, Eden Christian 42

 

Pine-Richland 62, South Fayette 43

 

Aquinas Academy Tournament

Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 41, Leechburg 33

 

Ellis School 29, Sewickley Academy 26

 

Berks Catholic Tournament

Garden Spot 54, Governor Mifflin 47, OT

 

Bethel Park Tournament

Bethel Park 58, Thomas Jefferson 29

 

Hempfield 63, South Park 60

 

Big Spring Tournament

East Pennsboro 47, Big Spring 42

 

Middletown 45, South Western 43

 

Biglerville Tournament

Biglerville 46, Penn Charter 31

 

Hanover 62, Littlestown 36

 

Blackhawk Tip-Off Tournament

Blackhawk 72, Beaver Falls 27

 

Boyertown Tournament

Boyertown 40, Lower Dauphin 27

 

Brentwood Tournament

Brentwood 68, Carrick 26

 

Brownsville Tournament

Morgantown Christian, W.Va. 45, Chartiers-Houston 29

 

Camp Hill Tournament

Northeastern 62, Camp Hill 52

 

Upper Dauphin 50, Columbia 43

 

Charleroi Tournament

Carmichaels 46, Clairton 19

 

Charleroi 59, Monessen 26

 

Chichester Tournament

Strath Haven 33, Chichester 29

 

Cornell Tournament

Laurel 72, Aliquippa 27

 

Delaware County Christian Tournament

Agnes Irwin 46, Sacred Heart 23

 

Elizabethtown Tournament

Susquehannock 73, Annville-Cleona 33

 

Fleetwood Tournament

Ephrata 51, Manheim Central 46

 

Forest Hills Tournament

Forest Hills 55, North Star 41

 

Fort Cherry Tournament

Central Valley 53, Montour 35

 

Ringgold 33, Peters Township 30

 

Fort Leboeuf Tournament

Fairview 29, Cambridge Springs 26

 

Franklin County Tournament

Greencastle Antrim 64, Chambersburg 54

 

James Buchanan 44, Waynesboro 23

 

Franklin Regional Tournament

Mount Pleasant 53, North Hills 45

 

Franklin Tournament

Kennedy Catholic 58, Keystone 53

 

Friends Select Tournament

Franklin Towne Charter 27, New Media Charter 10

 

Friends Select 33, MaST Charter 20

 

General McLane Tournament

General McLane 67, Farrell 34

 

Greensburg Salem Tournament

Greensburg Salem 54, Laurel Highlands 53

 

Trinity 44, Ligonier Valley 37

 

Hamburg Tournament

Cocalico 58, Hamburg 33

 

Tri-Valley 46, Wyomissing 30

 

Harrisburg Christian Tip Off Tournament

Harrisburg Christian 51, Antietam 33

 

Hempfield Tournament

Central Dauphin 56, Lancaster Catholic 41

 

Dallastown Area 39, Hempfield Area 33

 

Hollidaysburg Tournament

Hollidaysburg 66, Bradford 33

 

Indiana Tournament

Latrobe 62, Greater Johnstown 41

 

Kennett Tournament

Coatesville 33, Unionville 25

 

Kennett 34, West Chester Henderson 23

 

Kittaning Tournament

Hickory 61, Clarion 23

 

Kittanning 57, Saltsburg 43

 

Lancaster County Christian Tournament

Lancaster Christian 43, New Covenant Christian 18

 

Laurel Highlands Tip-Off Tournament

University Prep 69, Connellsville 47

 

Line Mountain Tournament

Line Mountain 55, Selinsgrove 53

 

Lititz Christian Tournament

Hershey Christian 24, Lititz Christian 20

 

Marion Center Tournament

Westmont Hilltop 51, Punxsutawney 26

 

McKeesport Tournament

Baldwin 51, Pittsburgh Obama 37

 

McKeesport 50, West Mifflin 49

 

Meadville Tournament

Erie Central 48, Meadville 31

 

Seneca 59, Saegertown 35

 

Methacton Tournament

Methacton 39, Council Rock South 30

 

Mount St. Joseph 43, Souderton 32

 

Mohawk Tournament

Wilmington 57, Shenango 33

 

Muhlenberg Tournament

Boyertown 40, Lower Dauphin 27

 

New Brighton Tournament

Beaver Area 47, Rochester 10

 

New Castle Tournament

Neshannock 61, Imani Christian Academy 16

 

New Oxford Tournament

Gettysburg 59, Shippensburg 18

 

New Oxford 43, York Suburban 35

 

North Allegheny Tournament

Mount Lebanon 59, Altoona 49

 

North Penn Tournament

Gwynedd Mercy 53, Perkiomen Valley 41

 

North Penn 52, Pennsbury 34

 

Northern York Tournament

Bermudian Springs 44, Northern York 29

 

Dover 43, Hershey 36

 

Northgate Tournament

Sto-Rox 33, Perry Traditional Academy 25

 

Oakland Catholic Tournament

Bishop Canevin 50, Pittsburgh North Catholic 42

 

Oakland Catholic 45, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 39

 

Oreland Tournament

Jenkintown 51, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 38

 

Phila-Montgomery Christian 48, Springfield Montco 32

 

Oxford Tournament

Oxford 42, Wilmington Friends 33

 

Ridley 32, Downingtown East 28

 

Penn Hills Tournament

Hopewell 67, Kiski Area 6

 

Penn Manor Tournament

Central York 51, Daniel Boone 27

 

Penn Trafford Tournament

Shaler 49, Norwin 46

 

Pennridge Tournament

Championship

Pennridge 49, Christopher Dock 31

 

Penns Manor Tournament

Conemaugh Township 63, Bishop Carroll 52

 

Red Lion Tournament

Manheim Township 49, Boiling Springs 20

 

Red Lion 63, Lancaster McCaskey 27

 

Rocky Grove Tournament

Venango 67, Reynolds 30

 

Seneca Valley Tournament

Burrell 48, Fox Chapel 30

 

Serra Catholic Tournament

Serra Catholic 28, Wilkinsburg 0

 

Vincentian Academy 75, Allderdice 31

 

Sheffield Tournament

Port Allegany 54, Eisenhower 21

 

South Side Tournament

Carlynton 60, Ellwood City 21

 

Southmoreland Tournament

Elizabeth Forward 55, Derry 27

 

Spring Grove Tournament

Eastern York 47, Mechanicsburg 43

 

Springdale Tournament

Deer Lakes 63, Knoch 36

 

Springfield (Delco) Tournament

Central Bucks South 43, Notre Dame-Green Pond 30

 

Penn Wood 48, Springfield Delco 36

 

St. Joseph Tournament

Washington 40, Shady Side Academy 34

 

Tulpehocken Tournament

Exeter 39, Tulpehocken 25

 

Susquehanna Township 49, Conrad Weiser 39

 

Upper Darby Tournament

Upper Dublin 50, Downingtown West 29

 

Williamson Tournament

Williamson 44, Austin 42

 

Willian Tennent Classic

New Hope-Solebury 36, Pottstown 27

 

William Tennent 34, Wissahickon 22

 

Windber Tournament

United 54, Westinghouse 9

blog comments powered by Disqus